Staff List

Administration

Shannon Marshall
Shannon Marshall

Principal
Email | 253-571-3110
Supervises: Math, EL, Guidance & Counseling

Maryn Sage
Maryn Sage

Assistant Principal A-G
Email | 253-571-3122
Supervises: English, CTE (includes Art, Business, Health, etc.)

Dwayne Folsom
Dwayne Folsom

Assistant Principal H-O
Email | 253-571-3121
Supervises: Science, Social Studies, Performing Arts

TJ Frier
TJ Frier

Assistant Principal P-Z
Email | 253-571-3120
Supervises: World Language, PE, NJROTC, Special Education

Counselors

Brian Nighswonger
Brian Nighswonger

Counselor for
Last Names A-E and Sn-U
Email | 253-571-3146

Lauren Sneden
Lauren Sneden

Counselor for
Last Names F-La and V-Z
Email | 253-571-3145

Shannon Schreiner
Shannon Schreiner

Counselor for
Last Names Le-Ri and Ro-Sm
Email | 253-571-3142

Nycole Kyle
Nycole Kyle

Counselor

Health Room, Library and Career Center

Rachael De Souza, RN
Rachael De Souza, RN

School Nurse
Email | 253-571-3135

Office & Security

Sharon Allison
Sharon Allison

Main Office Secretary
Email | 253-571-3111

Mary Jo Harkness
Mary Jo Harkness

Records Specialist/Registrar
Email | 253-571-3147

Calyn Kinney
Calyn Kinney

Student Data Specialist &
School Webmaster
Email | 253-571-3147

Meagan Lopez
Meagan Lopez

Office Coordinator
Email | 253-571-3102

Lani Martin
Lani Martin

Attendance Specialist
Email | 253-571-3130

Connie McLeod
Connie McLeod

Attendance Specialist &
Textbook Coordinator
Email | 253-571-3130

Bridgette Lopez
Bridgette Lopez

Campus Security Officer
Email | 253-571-3100

Billy Niaumoa
Billy Niuamoa

Campus Security Officer
Email | 253-571-3100

Athletics & Activities

Melissa Hayes
Melissa Hayes

Athletic Director
Email | 253-571-3108

Lisa McLaughlin
Lisa McLaughlin

Athletic Secretary
Email | 253-571-3107

Jessica Keller
Jessica Keller

Athletic Trainer
Email | 253-571-3088

Lisa Wren
Lisa Wren

Teacher, Math & ASB
Email | 253-571-3116

Teachers

Linda Anderson
Linda Anderson

Teacher, Physical Education
Email | 253-571-3087

Dave Baughman
Dave Baughman

Teacher, Physical Education
Email | 253-571-3077

Amy Behope
Amy Behope

Teacher, Student Services
Email | 253-571-3048

Michelle Berggren
Michelle Berggren

Teacher, Social Studies
Email | 253-571-3119

Jim Boyd
Jim Boyd

Teacher, Science
Email | 253-571-3049

Sally Bright
Sally Bright

Teacher, CTE Health
Email | 253-571-3037

Lee Butler
Lee Butler

Teacher, Student Services
Email | 253-571-3178

Krista Carbone
Krista Carbone

Teacher, ELL
Email | 253-571-3066

Paco Cartledge
Paco Cartledge

Teacher, Physical Education
Email | 253-571-3093

Casey Church
Casey Church

Teacher, Math
Email | 253-571-3115

Diane Colclough
Diane Colclough

Teacher, Science
Email | 253-571-3064

Jessalyn Coleman
Jessalyn Coleman

Teacher, Healthcare Careers
Email | 253-571-3165

Chiquita Crews
Chiquita Crews

Teacher, CTE Business
Email | 253-571-3021

Randy Cruz
Randall Cruz

Teacher, CTE Technology
Email | 253-571-3023

Shannon DeLong
Shannon DeLong

Teacher, Student Services
Email | 253-571-3117

Ricky Delpino
Ricky Delpino

Teacher, CTE Woodshop
Email | 253-571-3080

Amy Dill
Amy Dill

Teacher, English
Email | 253-571-3166

Justin Ehli
Justin Ehli

Teacher, Band
Email | 253-571-3079

Kristin Emmert
Kristin Emmert

Teacher, Choir
Email | 253-571-3098

Sandy Evans
Sandy Evans

Teacher, French
Email | 253-571-3051

Amanda Fox
Amanda Fox

Instructional Coach
Email | 253-571-3026

Seiji Franklin
Seiji Franklin

Teacher, CTE ASL
Email | TTY: 253-292-2288*

Maria Furmanova
Maria Furmanova

Teacher, Math
Email | 253-571-3047

Pam Gazale
Pam Gazale

Teacher, CTE Art
Email | 253-571-3008

Brenda Gordon
Brenda Gordon

Teacher, Science
Email | 253-571-3163

Jim Gosselin
Jim Gosselin

Teacher, CTE Art
Email | 253-571-3006

John Grevstad
John Grevstad

Teacher, English
Email | 253-571-3071

Seamus Horn
Seamus Horn

Teacher, English
Email | 253-571-3175

Virginia Hungate Hawk
Virginia Hungate-Hawk

Teacher, CTE Art
Email | 253-571-3009

Liz Jacobsen
Liz Jacobsen

Teacher, CTE Theater
Email | 253-571-3098

Sue Johnson
Sue Johnson

Teacher, CTE Business & Yearbook
Email | 253-571-3013

Jessica Jordan
Jessica Jordan

Teacher, Tacoma Online
Email | 253-571-3028

Ginger Kimble
Ginger Kimble

Teacher, Science
Email | 253-571-3073

Phoebe Kirk
Phoebe Kirk

Teacher, Tacoma Online
Email | 253-571-3177

Noelle Land
Noelle Land

Teacher, Student Services
Email | 253-571-3179

Jeremy Leffel
Jeremy Leffel

Teacher, CTE Art
Email | 253-571-3010

Mairead Leong
Mairead Leong

Teacher, English
Email | 253-571-3055

Sharon Lofton
Sharon Lofton

Teacher, Social Studies
Email | 253-571-3067

Andrew Masenheimer
Andrew Masenheimer

Teacher, Spanish
Email | 253-571-3154

Trish Maxwell
Trish Maxwell

Teacher, Math
Email | 253-571-3052

James McDougall
James McDougall

Teacher, Math
Email | 253-571-3020

Shawn McDougall
Shawn McDougall

Teacher, Math
Email | 253-571-3168

David Morse
David Morse

Teacher, Tacoma Online
Email | 253-571-3070

Kim Muenz
Kim Muenz

Teacher, Tacoma Online
Email | 253-571-3024

Charlotte Murphy
Charlotte Murphy

Teacher, Student Services
Email | 253-571-3065

Maggie Navarro
Maggie Navarro

Teacher, Science
Email | 253-571-3164

Johanna Needham
Johanna Needham

Teacher, French
Email | 253-571-3171

Brian Ochs
Brian Ochs

Teacher, Math
Email | 253-571-3161

Tugs
Tseveldorj Oyuntugs

Teacher, Science
Email | 253-571-3063

Dutch Randall
Dutch Randall

Teacher, English
Email | 253-571-3019

Darla Roberts
Darla Roberts

Teacher, Tacoma Online
Email | 253-571-3157

Jenny Saldana
Jenny Saldana

Teacher, Student Services
Email | 253-571-3155

Rad Smith
Rad Smith

Teacher, Student Services
Email | 253-571-3025

Ben Storrar
Ben Storrar

Teacher, CTE Engineering
Email | 253-571-3082

Sher Stultz
Sher Stultz

Teacher, Science
Email | 253-571-3176

Shoki Tanabe
Shoki Tanabe

Teacher, English
Email | 253-571-3174

Kristina Tanis
Kristina Tanis

Teacher, English
Email | 253-571-3160

Matthew Underwood
Matthew Underwood

Teacher, Orchestra
Email | 253-571-3097

Kari Vadixx
Kari Vadixx

Teacher, CTE ProStart
Email | 253-571-3036

David Vaver
David Vaver

Teacher, Social Studies
Email | 253-571-3046

Margaret Walter
Margaret Walter

Teacher, Science
Email | 253-571-3050

Therese Walz
Therese Walz

Teacher, Tacoma Online
Email | 253-571-3027

Nicole Wintermeyer
Nicole Wintermeyer

Teacher, Student Services
Email | 253-571-3118

Lisa Wren
Lisa Wren

Teacher, Math & ASB
Email | 253-571-3116

Connie Wyma
Connie Wyma

Teacher, English
Email | 253-571-3061